SEKEROVA   Zuzana

Artistic Gymnastics

Born:1984 September 24
Club:GK Slavia Trnava
Coaches Mirka Smrzikova (SVK)
1989-1990: Monika Siskova (SVK)
1990-1997: Ludmila Puskareva (UKR)
1998-1999: Alexandra Sirenko (UKR)
1999-2000: Valentin Sumovsky (UKR)
2001: Katarina Krekanova (SVK)
2002-2004: Coach Wayne (USA)
Website: http://www.sekerova.com
Sekerova Zuzana (SVK) during 2003 World Championships in Anaheim

Gymnastics Results

  2005 World Championships   Melbourne (AUS) 2005 November 2127

Women QualificationFedVTUBBBFXTotal
50SEKEROVA ZuzanaSVK8.8878.0125.7258.18730.811
77ADAMSKA VeronikaSVK-8.2756.962-15.237

Games of the XXVIII Olympiad    Athens (GRE) August 15 2004

RotEventSVB1B2B3B4B5B6PenScoreRk
1Beam9.508.808.608.808.908.658.95-8.78752
2Floor9.308.408.558.458.558.608.50-8.51269
3Vault9.609.209.159.159.159.209.10-9.162
4Bars9.508.958.808.908.908.958.90-8.91261
Total35.373   47


2004 European Championships    Amsterdam (NED), 2004 April 29 - May 02

Apparatus FinalFedVTUBBBFXTotal
6SEKEROVA ZuzanaSVK--8.850--
Al Around FinalFedVTUBBBFXTotal
20SEKEROVA ZuzanaSVK9.0878.7509.1627.42534.424
QualificationFedVTUBBBFXTotal
9SEKEROVA ZuzanaSVK9.0878.7879.2628.85035.986
38HOMOLOVA MariaSVK8.4257.2508.3007.82531.800
70ADAMSKA VeronikaSVK8.4378.1256.512-23.074
106LUPTAKOVA JanaSVK---8.0258.025
17SlovakiaSVK25.949  1124.162  12 24.074  8 24.700  898.885

  2003 World Championships   Anaheim (USA), Aug 16 - 24 2003

Women QualificationFedVTUBBBFXTotal
74Adamska VeronikaSVK8.8508.6378.0378.00033.524
78Sekerova ZuzanaSVK9.0877.5378.6508.00033.274
116Luptakova JanaSVK8.2627.8127.7877.91231.773
136Homolova MariaSVK8.5126.8507.7377.68730.786
186Drabikova JanaSVK-8.0377.1757.86223.074
220Mudrakova PetraSVK8.425---8.425
27SlovakiaSVK34.87432.02332.21131.774130.882

  2001 World Championships   Ghent (BEL) Oct 28 - Nov 4, 2001

Women QualificationFedVTUBBBFXTotal
55SEKEROVA ZuzanaSVK9.0257.7877.7878.85033.449
62ADAMSKA VeronikaSVK8.6628.4007.6378.35033.049
66KVANKOVA MonikaSVK8.3258.3007.9258.38732.937
79LEHOTSKA DobroslavaSVK8.3877.4758.3008.23732.399
111DRABIKOVA JanaSVK8.1756.5257.6627.95030.312
16SLOVAKIASVK34.39931.96231.67433.824131.859

  2000 Olympic Games   Sydney (AUS) Sep 17 - 25, 2000

Women QualificationFedVTUBBBFXTotal
59SEKEROVA ZuzanaSVK 8.7439.0879.4627.32534.617

  1999 World Championships   Tianjin (CHN) Oct 10-16 1999

Women QualificationFedVTUBBBFXTotal
52SEKEROVA ZuzanaSVK 9.0248.3379.4009.18735.948
55ADAMSKA VeronikaSVK 8.9188.4259.1879.33735.867
100TONKOVICOVA AdrianaSVK 8.3568.2258.6378.72533.943
125MESARKINOVA AnnaSVK 8.7437.8878.0758.27532.880
147SEVCOVA EvaSVK 8.8745.6008.1508.56231.186
24SLOVAKIASVK35.559 32.87435.37435.811139.618

Pictures from 2004 Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships


Homolova, Adamska, coach Krekanova, Sekerova, Luptakova during 2004 Women's European Championships in Artistics Gymnastics
Homolova, Adamska, coach Krekanova, Sekerova, Luptakova


Adamska, Homolova, Luptakova and Sekerova during 2004 Women's European Championships in Artistics Gymnastics
Adamska, Homolova, Luptakova, Sekerova

Natalia Paulickova and Zuzana Sekerova during 2004 Women's European Championships in Artistics Gymnastics
Paulickova and Sekerova

Zuzana Sekerova during 2004 Women's European Championships in Artistics Gymnastics
Zuzana Sekerova

Pictures courtesy of Sekerova.com


 Slovenska gymnastika  
Copyright © 2004-2006 gymnastics.sk Vsetky prava vyhradene